Results From June 1st, 2003
Host Center: Papp's Bowling Center
1. Dick McFadden 279-235=514 $150
2. Ron Papp 248-247=495 $90
3. Steve Gerber 205-289=494 $65
3. Jay Stout 247-247=494 $65
5. Mike Saperstein 214-259=473 $50
6. Jeff Simon 256-215=471
7. Jim Green 265-203=468
8. Chip Slocum 221-242=463
9. Ed Binkowski 227-235=462
10. Larry Cabell 244-215=459
10. Fran Andreas 225-234=459
12. Brenda Dobyns 244-210=454
13. Frank Modaffare, Jr. 222-225=447
14. Jaime Murr 225-211=436
15. Art O'Conner 249-180=429
16. Paul Bogon 180-234=414
16. Greg Havens 204-210=414
18. Brian Croushore 201-209=410
19. Joel Logan 190-213=403
20. Al Roberts 191-204=395
21. Aaron Williams 178-214=392
22. Jim Wallace 193-197=390
23. Gary Bondarchuk 184-191=375
24. Yves Leger 209-165=374
25. Ron Ganie 187-183=370
26. Joe Hornby 170-199=369
27. Shawn Slocum 171-193=364
28. Tom Gamble 199-164=363
29. Ed Szygiel 176-185=361
30. Tom Loudin 155-203=358
31. Ken DeAngelo 156-197=353
32. Bob Sakson 159-171=330
33. Mark Safko 158-171=329
34. Joe Selmon 177-146=323
Qualifying Round (Scratch: 3 Games + 1 Baker)
1. Levittown Lanes 1205-1081- 977-192=3455
2. Papp's Team A 1191- 873-1084-223=3371
3. Morrisville Lanes 992-1040-1094-216=3342
4. Slocum's Team 3 1022-1055-1036-212=3325
5. Slocum's Team 1 1024-1005-1055-223=3307
6. Hamilton Lanes II 976-1099-1019-168=3262
7. Hamilton Lanes I 1044- 978- 986-204=3212
8. Slocum's Team 2 1073- 950- 946-212=3181
9. Papp's Team B 1021- 997- 960-179=3157
10. Colonial Lanes 904- 970- 852-160=2886
11. Delmor Lanes 900- 846- 938-190=2874
High Series On Team
Pete Tomaro 720
Jim Wallace 704
Jaime Murr 688
Joel Logan 674
Ed Szygiel 680
Art O'Conner 729
Jeff Simon 674
Brian Croushore 654
Charlie Loudin 637
Yves Leger 647
Gary Amerine 603
Round Robin Quarter-Finals - Baker System
(Italics indicate matches won for bonus pins)
1. Levittown Lanes 3455 + 187-204-228-236-186 + 90 bonus=4586
2. Morrisville Lanes 3342 + 173-226-213-234-203 + 90 bonus=4481
3. Slocum's Team 3 3325 + 180-190-203-235-215 +120 bonus=4468
4. Papp's Team A 3371 + 219-179-211-227-171 + 60 bonus=4438
5. Slocum's Team 1 3307 + 170-182-186-195-228 + 60 bonus=4328 $180
6. Hamilton Lanes II 3262 + 222-184-157-156-153 + 30 bonus=4164 $160
Round Robin Semi-Finals - Baker System
(Italics indicate matches won for bonus pins)
1. Levittown Lanes 4586 + 193-266-198 + 30 bonus = 5273
2. Morrisville Lanes 4481 + 225-153-245 + 60 bonus = 5164
3. Papp's Team A 4438 + 166-269-220 + 60 bonus = 5153 $220
4. Slocum's Team 3 4468 + 181-172-176 + 30 bonus = 5027 $200
Best of Three Game Finals - Baker System
Game 1 - Morrisville defeats Levittown 256-205
Game 2 - Levittown defeats Morrisville 224-210
Game 3 - Morrisville defeats Levittown 279-222
1. Morrisville Lanes $500
2. Levittown Lanes $250
Team High Game Awards ($80) Indiv. High Game Awards ($120)
1. Levittown Lanes 1205 Ron Papp 289
2. Hamilton Lanes II 1099 Art O'Conner 248
3. Morrisville Lanes 1094 Jaime Murr 279
Team Brackets (3 total): Hamilton Lanes I $280;
Levittown Lanes $190; Hamilton Lanes II $155
Individual Brackets (39 total):Brian Croushore $245; Ed Szygiel $210; Art O'Conner $207.50; Ed Binkowski $80; Jeff Hensor $80;
Tom Gamble $77.50; Jeff Simon $75; Shawn Slocum $70; Dan Nuskey $35; John Smallwood $30; Ron Papp $30; Gary Bondarchuk $30;
Jim Wallace $30; Ray Herzog $30; Don Wampler III $30;
Dick McFadden $30; Joel Logan $25; Larry Cabell $15; Paul Bogon $10; Don Cosma $10; Charlie Loudin $5; Tim Loudin $5; Joe Hornby $5
34 entries + 8 re-entries = 42 total entries